BENSON IDAHOSA UNIVERSITY
P.M.B 1100
BENIN CITY
LIST OF SUCCESFUL CANDIDATES OFFERED PROVISIONAL ADMISSION IN THE 2016/2017 ACADEMIC SESSION, BASED ON THE 1ST SCREENIG EXERCISE CONDUCTED ON SATURDAY JUNE 18, 2016.
AGRICULTURAL ECONOMICS AND EXTENSION SERVICES
S/N | NAME | SEX |
1. | ABEL AARON | M |
2. | SUNDAY WISDOM EMMANUEL | M |
3. | OKUONGHAE JUDITH | F |
4. | OGBONNA CYNTHIA | F |
COMPUTER SCIENCE EDUCATION
S/N | NAME | SEX |
1. | GERMAN BENJAMIN | M |
2. | OSAROBOMWEN JOY OSAMA | F |
ENGLISH STUDIES
S/N | NAME | SEX |
1. | ASAMA HENRY E. | M |
2. | OTUBU O. PRECIOUS | F |
ECONOMICS EDUCATION
S/N | NAME | SEX |
1. | ONYONYOR ISRAEL OKHUOMODE | M |
ECONOMICS EDUCATION (DIRECT ENTRY)
S/N | NAME | SEX |
1. | AIGBOMIAN ISIMEME CHRISTABEL | F |
2. | OGBEBOR VICTORY IYOBOSA | F |
3. | OGBOMO PRECIOUS | F |
ENGLISH EDUCATION
S/N | NAME | SEX |
1. | EMETOROM CHINAZA RITA | F |
2. | OSAREMWINDA MARY JANE | F |
3. | PALMER DORCAS | F |
POLITICAL SCIENCE EDUCATION
S/N | NAME | SEX |
1. | GODSPOWER OBOSE SILAS | F |
2. | IBRAHIM ISAH SILAS | M |
POLITICAL SCIENCE EDUCATION (DIRECT ENTRY)
S/N | NAME | SEX |
1. | ONAGHINOR IMUETINYAN | F |
INTERNATIONAL STUDIES AND DIPLOMACY
S/N | NAME | SEX |
1. | ABHIELE R. | F |
2. | ADIARI OWAJI-OMAN GOGO | M |
3. | AMADI CHIKARU O. | M |
4. | ANURUME FAVOUR CHINWOKE | F |
5. | ELLIOT OJO ESEMOKHAI | M |
6. | NWOGU OLETTA GLADYS | F |
7. | ODILI FUMNANYA RUTH | F |
8. | OGBONNA IFEANYI WISDOM | M |
9. | OKOTIE BESIDONE VALERIE | F |
10. | ONOTA GERTRUDE O. | F |
11. | ORITSEGBUBEMI LAURETTA ORITSE-ETEMI | F |
12. | OSIKI OGHENETEGA MARIAM | F |
13. | SAMUEL ITOHAN DEBORAH | F |
14. | SATURDAY ZIGANUBARI GLORY | F |
15. | USHIE PRECIOUS I. | F |
INTERNATIONAL STUDIES AND DIPLOMACY (DIRECT ENTRY)
S/N | NAME | SEX |
1. | ENAHORO MARY | F |
2. | ERAIYOMA TESSY OGHENETEKEVWE | F |
3. | OJIGHORO VANELLA ERHOVWO | F |
4. | PETERS JUDITH ONYEISI | F |
BIOCHEMISTRY
S/N | NAME | SEX |
1. | AIGBOSA ISAIAH | M |
2. | DOKIWARI EUNICE TAMUNOBOMA | F |
3. | OBANOR OMOSEFE O. | F |
4. | OKEKE CHIKWADO | M |
5. | OKON JOSEPH ITA | M |
BIOCHEMISTRY (DIRECT ENTRY)
S/N | NAME | SEX |
1. | IRIOWEN MERCY ONOSEFE | F |
COMPUTER SCIENCE
S/N | NAME | SEX |
1. | EFEROBOME JOY EGUONO | F |
2. | ERO ADESUWA | F |
3. | ETAMESOR JUBRIL O. | M |
4. | KELUBIA ERICA NNEKA | F |
5. | OKEOWO MODUPEOLUWA O. | F |
6. | OKONJI GOODNEWS | M |
7. | OSUAN DIAMOND OWOSA | M |
8. | OTAROGHEHE JUNIOR | M |
9. | SHITTU WALE | M |
10. | UDI OKIEMITIE O. | M |
11. | UMUAKPOR OTHUKEO | M |
12. | USHIE JOAN ISENI | F |
13. | UTI DANIEL CHUKWUWIKE | M |
14. | UZOCHUKWU ROYAL EBUKA | M |
COMPUTER SCIENCE (DIRECT ENTRY)
S/N | NAME | SEX |
1. | OTTAH BENEDICT T. | M |
2. | OTONO OSEMUDIAMEN | M |
MATHEMATICS
S/N | NAME | SEX |
1. | INEGBEDION BLESSING | F |
MICROBIOLOGY
S/N | NAME | SEX |
1. | ATUMAH DOROTHY | F |
2. | EBIREWANLU GLORY | F |
3. | JOSIAH MARVELOUS | F |
4. | MC ABRAHAM-INAJOR ANAM | M |
5. | NWOSU CHIOMA JUDITH | F |
MICROBIOLOGY (DIRECT ENTRY)
S/N | NAME | SEX |
1. | AKPOARUERE JOY | F |
2. | EDO WENDY AIMUANWOSA | F |
3. | OKIEI AYODELE | M |
CIVIL ENGINEERING
S/N | NAME | SEX |
1. | AGAJERE OGHENEFEGOR | M |
2. | EGHURUDJAKPOR EMMANUEL | M |
3. | ORUWARI AYEBAKURO A. | M |
4. | OSAKPAMWAN KINGSLEY | M |
ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING
S/N | NAME | SEX |
1. | EVBOGBAI AUSTIN E. | M |
2. | IGBUDU PRINCEWILL O. | M |
MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
S/N | NAME | SEX |
1. | ANAYO TOCHI MICHAEL | M |
2. | IDAHOSA O. KELVIN | M |
3. | OGBE PRECIOUS | M |
4. | OKUNGBOWA B. EGHOSASERE | M |
LAW
S/N | NAME | SEX |
1. | ABILA PRAISE SYLVANUS | M |
2. | ADAMEN GENESIS OMONGIATE | M |
3. | ALILE O. DESMOND | M |
4. | ANTHONY CYNDI CHINAGOROM | F |
5. | BEBETEIDOH LAURYN O. | F |
6. | CHRISTOPHER DAVID | M |
7. | DIACHI RICHARD | M |
8. | EDEMEKA FAVOUR SAMUEL | F |
9. | EDIAGBONYA OSAZEE A. | M |
10. | EFEIZOMOR PARAN UGOH | F |
11. | EFON NOBLECHEER JOSEPH | M |
12. | EKPEKUREDE MERILYN | F |
13. | ELAWEREMI A. EBIOTU | F |
14. | EME RAPHAEL C. | M |
15. | ENAHORO JENNIFER | F |
16. | ENOSEGBE KELVIN E. | M |
17. | ERABOR FAITH | F |
18. | ERABOR KESIENA | F |
19. | ESEGBA N. IGHO | M |
20. | GODFREY OSILA ELFRIDA MIRACLE | F |
21. | IBOROMA ISRAEL DAGOGO | M |
22. | IGBRU FAVOUR OGHENETEGA | F |
23. | IGOGO AVWEROSUOGHENE E. | F |
24. | MBAKA FAITH UZOMAKA | F |
25. | NJOKU MCDONALD CHIJIOKE | M |
26. | OGADU SUNDAY OKUOMOSE | M |
27. | OKPARA GIFECHUKWU | F |
28. | OLAOFE OYINKASOLA B. | F |
29. | OMAJUGHO FAVOUR O. | F |
30. | OMOKHAPUE OSIOMEGIE JOHN | M |
31. | SOTONYE-OGAN SOALA | F |
32. | TONY-IKIBA TAMUNOTONYE B. | F |
33. | UMOLE MARIAN E. | F |
34. | UWUIGBE JENNIFER | F |
THE UNDERLISTED STUDENTS WHO DID NOT MEET THE ENTRY REQUIREMENT INTO LAW FACULTY ARE HEREBY PLACED ON THE PENDING LIST. THEY MAY BE CONSIDERED FOR ADMISSION ON PRESENTATION OF THE NECESSARY CREDENTIALS, ON OR BEFORE AUGUST 15, 2016.
LAW
S/N | NAME | SEX |
1. | AIWANSEDO IRENE O. | F |
2. | AKPERI JOHN O. | M |
3. | ASAMAKA EDDIE I. | M |
4. | ASAMONYE ELVIS C. | M |
5. | ASEKHAMEN MARTHA O. | F |
6. | ASIEGBU CYNTHIA C. | F |
7. | ATTAH GIFT E. | F |
8. | BERNARD MICHAEL NOSA | M |
9. | DAOPUYE-OKUEHABA TREASURE O. | F |
10. | DJOMA HARMONY O. | F |
11. | EGOH CLINTON | M |
12. | EGOH NELSON OGAGA | M |
13. | EGUAHON O. JULIET | F |
14. | EKWOMADU STEPHANIE C. | F |
15. | EME CHIOMA JANE | F |
16. | ERAGA JACINTA ITOHAN | F |
17. | GODSTIME SHALOM AMARACHI | F |
18. | IBE SOPHIA CHINYERE | F |
19. | IMARHIAGBE O. HILLARY | F |
20. | JONATHANS ESTHER A. | F |
21. | KOOFFREH MARY ESIEN | F |
22. | MEMBERE BOMA I. | F |
23. | MRABURE ABRAHAM M. | M |
24. | MURRAY-BRUCE THELMA | F |
25. | OBODO NGOZI IFEANYI | F |
26. | OKACHI JUSTINA CHIKE | F |
27. | OKWE MILLICENT NWANNEKA | F |
28. | OMEZI EBELE | F |
29. | OMO-IRABOR OGHENEBRUME | M |
30. | OMON-IRABOR O. OGHENEVWEDE | M |
31. | ONYENECHERE CHISOM VICTORIA | F |
32. | OSAZEEE O. PRAISE | F |
33. | OZOR CHINYE ESTHER | F |
34. | PUEGEREN EFEMENA | F |
ACCOUNTING
S/N | NAME | SEX |
1. | ADAMO OGBEDA DORCAS | F |
2. | AYERE VICTOR EHINOME | M |
3. | IMEH REBEKAH OKON | F |
4. | ITAKISIN M. VIVIAN | F |
5. | IYOHA PRECIOUS | F |
6. | NMEBU THANKGOD K. | M |
7. | OKON MARY IDONGESIT | F |
8. | OSUBELE PRAISE EJIRO | F |
ACCOUNTING (DIRECT ENTRY)
S/N | NAME | SEX |
1. | AISIEN FAITH OSAS | F |
2. | NWEGBU IYESOGIE | F |
3. | OSAROEYIN HAPPINESS NNEBUEHI | F |
BANKING AND FINANCE
S/N | NAME | SEX |
1. | EDOBOR JULIET MERCY | F |
2. | MEKE LESLIE ORITSETIMEYIN | M |
BANKING AND FINANCE (DIRECT ENTRY)
S/N | NAME | SEX |
1. | ABILOGUN KENNETH | M |
2. | AGBONIABOR JENNIFER AGBOHOSA | F |
3. | IYAMABOR ODIANOSE EMMA | M |
BUSINESS ADMINSTRATION
S/N | NAME | SEX |
1. | ANAGHA ALLWELL EBIKI | M |
2. | EMMANUEL ABUNDANCE T. | M |
3. | NZELU REBECCA UCHECHI | F |
BUSINESS ADMINSTRATION (DIRECT ENRTY)
S/N | NAME | SEX |
1. | AGBADA DANIEL IZUCHUKWU | M |
ECONOMICS
S/N | NAME | SEX |
1. | HASSAN NABILA EBUNE | F |
2. | MICHAEL MAXWELL | M |
3. | OBABUEKI PEACE O. | F |
ECONOMICS (DIRECT ENTRY)
S/N | NAME | SEX |
1. | AJOBENA PRECIOUS E. | M |
MASS COMMUNICATION
S/N | NAME | SEX |
1. | AGUSI BLESSING | F |
2. | ATUNUFIA DEBORAH | F |
3. | EHIMIKA ENOCH | M |
4. | IMARIAGBE SALOME | F |
5. | IYAYI OSAIVBIE PRINCELY | M |
6. | ODIACHI ONYEKACHI | F |
7. | OGBONNA CHIDI-EBERE | M |
8. | OLAJIDE TAIYE OLAKUNLE | M |
9. | UGOCHUKWU C. BENITA | F |
10. | UKPEIBO RUKEVWE DIVINE | M |
11. | UMUKORO STEPHANIE O. | F |
MASS COMMUNICATION (DIRECT ENRTY)
S/N | NAME | SEX |
1. | IGALI N. SHARON | F |
2. | ROBERT MARTHA | F |
POLITICAL SCIENCE AND PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION
S/N | NAME | SEX |
1. | ASSAYOMO PRINCESS | F |
2. | EDEMIRUKEWA OGHENETEGA JOACHIM | M |
3. | IYOMOHAN-AJAYI DOYIN SANDRA | F |
4. | NOSABATA BRIAN HOWELL | M |
5. | OPUKEME CHRISTIAN MONDAY | M |
6. | WILSON RUTH | F |
POLITICAL SCIENCE AND PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION (DIRECT ENTRY)
S/N | NAME | SEX |
1. | OYAOLE HALIMAT ROSABEL | F |
SOCIOLOGY AND ANTHROPOLOGY
S/N | NAME | SEX |
1. | LELEGITE CLINTON DANIEL | M |
2. | OKPETA DAVID IKHAZUANGBE | M |
3. | OSADOLOR OROBOSA | M |
Signed:
M. Uwaifo
Deputy Registrar (Admissions)
ANIMAL SCIENCE
S/N | NAME | SEX |
1. | JAMES JACOBS PARADISE | M |
BUSINESS EDUCATION
S/N | NAME | SEX |
1. | LAMIDI ANGELA | F |
2. | MALOMO RACHEAL | F |
3. | NDUKA O. JOAN | F |
BUSINESS EDUCATION (DIRECT ENTRY)
S/N | NAME | SEX |
1. | OHENHEN OSAZUWA | M |
ECONOMICS EDUCATION (DIRECT ENTRY)
S/N | NAME | SEX |
1. | ONYEMALI PATRICIA UWA | F |
ENGLISH EDUCATION
S/N | NAME | SEX |
1. | OMORODION ANTHONIA | F |
ENGLISH EDUCATION (DIRECT ENTRY)
S/N | NAME | SEX |
1. | ADOLOYI JOYCE ISIOMA | F |
2. | LONGE OLUWATOYIN COURAGE | F |
INTERNATIONAL STUDIES AND DIPLOMACY
S/N | NAME | SEX |
1. | IMAFIDON SMART | M |
2. | OBASUYI UYI LEVI | M |
3. | OGBONMWAN EHIGIE BENEDICTA | F |
4. | UDOMA EXCELLENCE ONYEKACHUKWU | M |
INTERNATIONAL STUDIES AND DIPLOMACY (DIRECT ENTRY)
S/N | NAME | SEX |
1. | AGHO AISOSA BLESSED | F |
MATHEMATICS EDUCATION
S/N | NAME | SEX |
1. | OBADAN IDEMUDIA PETER | M |
MICROBIOLOGY (DIRECT ENTRY)
S/N | NAME | SEX |
1. | BELLO OYAKHILOME | M |
2. | EDO WENDY AIMUAMWONSA | F |
PHYSICS (DIRECT ENTRY)
S/N | NAME | SEX |
1. | EWANSIHA GODSPOWER IGBINOSA | M |
ACCOUNTING (DIRECT ENTRY)
S/N | NAME | SEX |
1. | OMOREGBEE EMMANUEL | M |
BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
S/N | NAME | SEX |
1. | EMMANUEL SAVIOUR A. | M |
2. | IDAHOSA MARIAN | F |
3. | OMORAGBON FESTUS O. | M |
BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (DIRECT ENTRY)
S/N | NAME | SEX |
1. | ADINLOFU NGOZI SHCOLLY | F |
POLITICAL SCIENCE AND PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION
S/N | NAME | SEX |
1. | OWAH CHIDINMA RACHAEL | F |
Signed:
M. Uwaifo
Deputy Registrar (Admissions)
BENSON IDAHOSA SCHOOL OF BASIC AND APPLIED STUDIES
P.M.B. 1100
BENIN CITY
The under listed Candidates have been offered provisional admission into the National Innovation Diploma in the courses listed against their names. They are required to contact the office of Benson Idahosa School of Basic and Applied Studies for collection of admission letters.
DIPLOMA IN BANKING OPERATIONS (2 YEARS)
S/N | NAME | SEX |
1. | OHIOKHUAOBO BAMIDELE KELVIN | M |
2. | OFOEGBU CHIOMA | F |
DIPLOMA IN PARALEGAL STUDIES (2 YEARS)
S/N | NAME | SEX |
1. | AFEBU ELIZABETH | F |
2. | BRAIDE SODEINA PRINCE | M |
3. | DAPPA MERCY | F |
4. | EIGBOMIAN O. ESTHER | F |
5. | EWERE NOSA SONIA | F |
6. | EWHAREKUKO JOY | F |
7. | MORDI CHUKS | M |
8. | MUKORO OGHENERUKEVWE EXCEL | F |
9. | OGBEIDE OSARENREN | F |
10. | OGBONDAH TITILAYO | F |
11. | SAINT-PETERS CHUKWULENWA J. | F |
12. | UDEME ELVIS NEBEOLISA | M |
DIPLOMA IN COMPUTER SOFTWARE ENGINEERING (2 YEARS)
S/N | NAME | SEX |
1. | BENIKURUKURU DOUBRA | F |
2. | ZIDIEGHA BENJAMIN T. | M |
Signed:
M. Uwaifo
Deputy Registrar (Admissions)