BENSON IDAHOSA UNIVERSITY
P.M.B 1100
BENIN CITY
LIST OF SUCCESSFUL CANDIDATES OFFERED PROVISIONAL ADMISSION IN THE 2016/2017 ACADEMIC SESSION, BASED ON THE 2ND SCREENING EXERCISE CONDUCTED ON SATURDAY JULY 23, 2016.
AGRICULTURAL ECONOMICS AND EXTENSION SERVICES
S/N | NAME | SEX |
1. | OSEBOR ODUNAME AUSTIN | M |
ANIMAL SCIENCE
S/N | NAME | SEX |
1. | JOSEPH RINGPON | M |
ACCOUNTING EDUCATION
S/N | NAME | SEX |
1. | ASEMOTA PROMISE | F |
2. | IGBOJIANYA PRECIOUS | F |
BUSINESS EDUCATION (DIRECT ENTRY)
S/N | NAME | SEX |
1. | BAMIDELE FAITH O. | F |
COMPUTER SCIENCE EDUCATION
S/N | NAME | SEX |
1. | OGBODU LUCY | F |
ECONOMICS EDUCATION
S/N | NAME | SEX |
1. | OKECHUKWU NNAEMEKA | M |
ENGLISH LANGUAGE
S/N | NAME | SEX |
1. | ADEMU-ETEH EMMANUEL | M |
ENGLISH EDUCATION
S/N | NAME | SEX |
1. | MGBACHI CHINWENDU | F |
POLITICAL SCIENCE EDUCATION
S/N | NAME | SEX |
1. | ADAZOR ANNE | F |
INTERNATIONAL STUDIES AND DIPLOMACY
S/N | NAME | SEX |
1. | IHEANACHO CHIDERA IFEDAYO | F |
2. | IKPEBA SANDRA EFEMENA | F |
3. | ODUWARE AISOSA PRECIOUS | F |
LIBRARY AND INFORMATION SCIENCE
S/N | NAME | SEX |
1. | MOHAMMED MOHAMMED LAWAL | M |
2. | OZABOR E. SANDRA | F |
BIOCHEMISTRY
S/N | NAME | SEX |
1. | CHIKEZIE CHIBUIKE BOB | M |
2. | EFOSA-AJAYI IVIE NAOMI | F |
3. | LIVINGSTONE ESTHER | F |
4. | UWAGWU NGOZI MICHEELE | F |
COMPUTER SCIENCE
S/N | NAME | SEX |
1. | AKPASUBI MERCY OFURE | F |
2. | EDOKPAYI BLESSING E. | F |
3. | EIFEDIYI GAIUS OSELUMESE | M |
4. | IWENZOA EMMANUEL O. | M |
5. | NDETI MICHEAL G. | M |
6. | ONWULI ONOCHIE CRUISE | M |
7. | PITO PRINCE | M |
8. | ROBINSON JOY | F |
COMPUTER SCIENCE (DIRECT ENTRY)
S/N | NAME | SEX |
1. | EBERECHUKWU LIGHT P. | M |
2. | NWAONUMAH HAMILTON | M |
3. | OKPALA KINSLEY C. | M |
4. | OROH UFUOMA | M |
MICROBIOLOGY
S/N | NAME | SEX |
1. | AGBONILE OSAZUWA | M |
2. | IHEMENAM EBUKA | M |
3. | ONWUBALILI FAITH C. | F |
4. | OYEDEJI TOLULOPE A. | F |
CIVIL ENGINEERING
S/N | NAME | SEX |
1. | HUTTON JOSHUA | M |
2. | JONA SAMUEL INI | M |
ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING
S/N | NAME | SEX |
1. | EGWUMBA EKENE MARVIN | M |
2. | MORGAN ESTELLE ROFEM | F |
3. | OTII CHRISTABEL E. | F |
4. | UDOH EMAEDIONG ANDERSON | M |
5. | UYANNE ELVIS ELUE | M |
MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
S/N | NAME | SEX |
1. | OGBEBOR FAVOUR | M |
MECHANICAL ENGINEERING (DIRECT ENTRY)
S/N | NAME | SEX |
1. | NJIKA DESTINY | M |
FACULTY OF LAW
LAW
S/N | NAME | SEX |
1. | EKO MARY OCHANYA | F |
2. | OMEBEYINJE EYEMISAN JOY | F |
3. | OMEBEYINJE ORITSEMATOSAN P. | F |
S/N | NAME | SEX |
1. | ADEBANJO SHARON ETANAME | F |
2. | AKITOYE DANIEL ADEJIMI | M |
3. | AKPODAMURE GIFT O. | F |
4. | ALOZIE CHUKWUEMEKA EMMANUEL | M |
5. | AZUONWU EBERCHUKWU NORAH | F |
6. | BOB-MANUEL I. NATHAN | M |
7. | CHUKWUDI CHIDINMA | F |
8. | DONNAP NANIMDINFA G. | M |
9. | EBI-DIKURO AYEBATARI | F |
10. | EBINIMI AYEBAWANEMI | F |
11. | EBIWARE ABIGAIL TARIERE | F |
12. | EKROKPE OGHENEOVO | F |
13. | EMERI SOPHIA ONYINYECHI | F |
14. | FESTUS TIMIBELEUKEDI DAUMEBI | F |
15. | GBINIJE FRANCESS O. | F |
16. | GIDIGIDI BODISERE | F |
17. | IKEGWURUKA OBIOMA C. | M |
18. | MICHEAL CHARLES GABRIEL | M |
19. | MOHAMMED MARIAM | F |
20. | OBAYANGBON HILLARY B. | M |
21. | OBAYENDO O. PRAISE | F |
22. | OHAKA BLESSING C. | F |
23. | OKORO VALENTINE ONYEDIKACHI | M |
24. | ONWUKAIKE O. SONIA | F |
25. | ONYEACHOLEM GODSWILL UCHE | M |
26. | OROFUKE CHIOMA L. | F |
27. | OSEMWENGIE O. GEORGE | M |
28. | OTIONO SOMTO EMMANUEL | M |
29. | UDEH BETHEL O. | F |
30. | UMUZE SOPHIA LAWSON O. | F |
31. | WODI PRINCE C. | M |
32. | YAKUBU OGHENENYERHOVWO | M DE |
ACCOUNTING
S/N | NAME | SEX |
1. | CLINTON TARIBO ALBERT | M |
2. | ELEMUO ANULIKA | F |
3. | EMADU YVONNE | F |
4. | KOROKOROSEI E. BLESSING | F |
5. | MENE ENDURANCE | F |
6. | ODUKUDU O. PEACE | F |
7. | OGODO DINY KOME | F |
8. | THOMAS EMMANUEL | M |
9. | WAGWU WINIFRED A. | F |
BANKING AND FINANCE
S/N | NAME | SEX |
1. | ARDEN DAVID | M |
2. | OKUNBOR FAVOR SUCCESS | M |
BUSINESS ADMINSTRATION
S/N | NAME | SEX |
1. | CHUKWUNWENDU LOTANNA RAYMOND | M |
2. | EGBEDI JOSHUA O. | M |
3. | EMETE MICHELLE VOKE | F |
4. | ESEDEBE SONIA | F |
5. | MOSE BLESSING I. | F |
6. | OKOYA DENGIMOWEI J. | M |
7. | OSAWARU JEFFERY | M |
8. | POLLYN RAPHAEL I. | M |
9. | POLLYN ZADWEL I. | M |
ECONOMICS
S/N | NAME | SEX |
2. | EKONG MFON MONDAY | M |
3. | KALIO DENNIS T. | M |
4. | NJOKU MAVIS KELECHI | F |
5. | NNABUKO EMMANUEL O. | M |
MASS COMMUNICATION
S/N | NAME | SEX |
1. | AMAMIEYE MEHETABEL F. | F |
2. | AUGOYE OSONOBRUGHWEORUME | F |
3. | DAJUMA ZINGBYEN SIMAN | F |
4. | EDEWOR ELOHOR ANABEL | F |
5. | ENEBELI KINGSLEY CHUKWUKA | M |
6. | NWASOLU EMMANUEL C. | M |
7. | OGBOLU NWAMAKA VIVIAN | F |
8. | SYGNS REGINALD A. | M |
9. | UMEH EDNA | F |
10. | UWADIAE PRECIOUS | F |
POLITICAL SCIENCE AND PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION
S/N | NAME | SEX |
1. | ADIBELI FELIX AZUBIKE | M |
2. | AKHIGBE AGGE IHINOSEN | F |
3. | OROBOR GREAT P. | M |
4. | OWOHA ESE | F |
5. | UDOFIA VICTORY SUNDAY | F |
SOCIOLOGY AND ANTHROPOLOGY
S/N | NAME | SEX |
1. | AMADASUN JOY O. | F |
2. | OMOLAGBON RAPHAEL | M |
3. | OROKA THEODORE O. | M |
S. O. Idehen M. Uwaifo
Chairman UAB Deputy Registrar (Admissions)
UAB Secretary
AGRICULTURAL ECONOMICS
S/N | NAME | SEX |
1. | OGIEMWONYI OSAGIE | M |
BUSINESS EDUCATION
S/N | NAME | SEX |
1. | MGBEORDINMA BLESSING | F |
BUSINESS EDUCATION (DIRECT ENTRY)
S/N | NAME | SEX |
1. | EDOBOR OSARIEMEN HELEN | F |
2. | EDUGHAEN HELENA | F |
ENGLISH
S/N | NAME | SEX |
1. | ALAZIGHA DANIEL | M |
ENGLISH EDUCATION
S/N | NAME | SEX |
1 | AKPOFURERE OKE | F |
2. | IMASUEN FAITH AMEN | F |
INTERNATIONAL STUDIES AND DIPLOMACY
S/N | NAME | SEX |
1. | CHIOKE HARRIS | M |
2. | DAISY O. ELIAS OTONO | F |
INTERNATIONAL STUDIES AND DIPLOMACY (DIRECT ENTRY)
S/N | NAME | SEX |
1. | UHUNMWUAGHO I. KENNETH | M |
MATHEMATICS EDUCATION
S/N | NAME | SEX |
1. | OBAZEE DANIEL | M |
PHYSICS (DIRECT ENTRY)
S/N | NAME | SEX |
1. | ADEYEMO CLEMENT ADEWALE | M |
2. | EKHATOR OSARETIN | M |
ACCOUNTING
S/N | NAME | SEX |
1. | IKABUBA NWOSU UGOCHUKWU E. | M |
BANKING AND FINANCE
S/N | NAME | SEX |
1. | IVUOGBE LYDIA | F |
2. | KAYODE GRACE | F |
BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
S/N | NAME | SEX |
1. | AIKHOMU JOY EHINOR | F |
2. | ANEGBODE OMOZUSI | F |
3. | IBOMOR WILLIAMS | M |
MASS COMMUNICATION
S/N | NAME | SEX |
1. | JONACS BLESSBE E. | M |
MASS COMMUNICATION (DIRECT ENTRY)
S/N | NAME | SEX |
2. | ALE RITA | F |
POLITICAL SCIENCE AND PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION
S/N | NAME | SEX |
1. | AUSTINE VICTORY | F |
2. | BENEDICT E. UGOCHI | F |
3. | EHIGIE ERHUN | M |
4. | YAKUBU HOSEA DAUDA | M |
SOCIOLOGY
S/N | NAME | SEX |
1. | EROMOSELE LUCKY | M |
S. O. Idehen M. Uwaifo
Chairman UAB Deputy Registrar (Admissions)
UAB Secretary
BENSON IDAHOSA SCHOOL OF BASIC AND APPLIED STUDIES
P.M.B. 1100
BENIN CITY
The under listed Candidates have been offered provisional admission into the National Innovation Diploma in the courses listed against their names. They are required to contact the office of Benson Idahosa School of Basic and Applied Studies for collection of admission letters.
DIPLOMA
S/N | NAME | SEX |
1. | BOMA GOLDMAN ENOCH | M |
2. | CHARLES EMEDIONG U. | M |
3. | DAA’GBA HANNAH N. | F |
4. | EGHOMWANRE AISOSA | M |
5. | OBAHIAGBON D. OSAG | M |
6. | OKPARAJI AMEBEOBARI N. | F |
S. O. Idehen M. Uwaifo
Chairman UAB Deputy Registrar (Admissions)
UAB Secretary